PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

FL

Riverview

Welcome to Riverview, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$437,127
Average Sales Price
$388,000
Median Sales Price
902
Total Listings
89,277
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Whitney Boland

Whitney Boland

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

5926 SWEET BIRCH DR, Riverview, FL 33578

$340,000

Sold on 02/27/2026

Single Family Home

$344,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,560 SqFt

5926 SWEET BIRCH DR, Riverview, FL 33578

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath with an Office residence tucked inside the gated community...

Listed by Kalani Hayman CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

1.4%
10814 WHITLAND GROVE DR, Riverview, FL 33578

$490,000

Sold on 02/26/2026

Single Family Home

$499,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,691 SqFt

10814 WHITLAND GROVE DR, Riverview, FL 33578

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10814 Whitland Grove – a home designed for comfort, connectio...

Listed by Whitney Boland SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES

2.0%
10812 AUSTRALIAN PINE DR, Riverview, FL 33579

$325,000

Sold on 12/10/2025

Single Family Home

$325,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,877 SqFt

10812 AUSTRALIAN PINE DR, Riverview, FL 33579

Welcome to 10812 Australian Pine Drive, a beautifully upgraded former model home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the so...

Listed by Whitney Boland SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.61 3
Bedrooms 3.62 4
Year Built 2009 2012
Lot Size 0.49 Acres 6,098 Sqft
Taxes $6,217 $5,786

Population:

89.3K

Density:

1.5K

Households:

31.6K

Gender

47%
Male
53%